SEM Discovery, LLC

SEM Discovery, LLC, a Director at Seidler Equity Partners Discovery. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About SEM Discovery, LLC

NA SEM Discovery, LLC, a Director at Seidler Equity Partners Discovery, is part of a private equity firm with a rich history spanning over three decades. Seidler Equity Partners originated as a family office, and this foundational experience continues to shape their investment philosophy. The firm is dedicated to providing both capital and strategic resources to help organizations achieve their growth objectives while simultaneously preserving their unique culture. Their approach to investing is characterized by a strong emphasis on partnership, ensuring that incentives are closely aligned with those of the companies they support. Seidler Equity Partners also prioritizes maintaining conservative balance sheets, adopting a patient time horizon for investments, and upholding strict confidentiality throughout their engagements.

SEM Discovery, LLC at a glance

Role
Director
Also known as
Seidler Equity Partners Discovery
Location
Marina del Rey
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about SEM Discovery, LLC

What does SEM Discovery, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for SEM Discovery, LLC at Seidler Equity Partners Discovery (Marina del Rey). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact SEM Discovery, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for SEM Discovery, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is SEM Discovery, LLC headquartered?
SEM Discovery, LLC is based in Marina del Rey.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Marina del Rey when building a target list.

Investors similar to SEM Discovery, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare SEM Discovery, LLC (8)

Investors like SEM Discovery, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database