137 Holdings Alpha, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC as a pooled investment fund. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC as a pooled investment fund, classified as a family office. The entity's address is San Francisco, CA, United States. Its EDGAR CIK is 0001977797. One related person is listed across its filings. The minimum investment accepted from any outside investor is $100,000.00. The entity has one Form D filing on record, which names 137 Holdings Access Fund II, LLC as an offering.

137 Holdings Alpha, LLC at a glance

Also known as
137 Holdings Access Fund II
Location
San Francisco, CA, USA
Investor type
Family Office

Frequently asked about 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC

What does 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC at 137 Holdings Access Fund II (San Francisco, CA, USA). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC headquartered?
137 Holdings Alpha, LLC is based in San Francisco, CA, USA.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in San Francisco when building a target list.

Investors similar to 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC (8)

Investors like 137 Holdings Alpha, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades