Bain Capital Credit, LP

Form D filings with the SEC list Bain Capital Credit, LP as a Promoter of Bain Capital Global Direct. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Bain Capital Credit, LP

Form D filings with the SEC list Bain Capital Credit, LP as a Promoter of Bain Capital Global Direct Lending Fund (U) I RN. The entity is categorized as Private Equity in this database. The address on file with the SEC is Boston. This profile is compiled from public SEC Form D filings on EDGAR; the filing on record was last retrieved on August 1, 2026.

Bain Capital Credit, LP at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Bain Capital Global Direct Lending Fund (U) I RN
Location
Boston
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Bain Capital Credit, LP

What does Bain Capital Credit, LP invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Bain Capital Credit, LP at Bain Capital Global Direct Lending Fund (U) I RN (Boston). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Bain Capital Credit, LP?
We have no verified contact route on file for Bain Capital Credit, LP. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Bain Capital Credit, LP headquartered?
Bain Capital Credit, LP is based in Boston.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Boston.

Investors similar to Bain Capital Credit, LP (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Bain Capital Credit, LP (8)

Investors like Bain Capital Credit, LP · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database