Fusion VC GP LLC

Fusion VC GP LLC (Dover) — Fusion is Israel's leading pre-seed platform. See portfolio, stage focus and contact routes.

About Fusion VC GP LLC

Fusion is Israel's leading pre-seed platform, backed by top-tier global VC firms and over 70 serial founders. Since 2017, Fusion has funded over 140 startups with a combined valuation of over $3 billion, investing $150,000 in early-stage companies and working closely with them to hire talent, acquire customers, and raise subsequent funding rounds.

Fusion VC GP LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Fusion VC SPV Singit
Location
Dover
Investor type
Accelerator
Stages
Pre Seed
Investments recorded
140

Frequently asked about Fusion VC GP LLC

What does Fusion VC GP LLC invest in?
Fusion VC GP LLC at Fusion VC SPV Singit (Dover) — stage focus: Pre Seed.
How do I contact Fusion VC GP LLC?
Fusion VC GP LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Fusion VC GP LLC headquartered?
Fusion VC GP LLC is based in Dover.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Dover.

Investors similar to Fusion VC GP LLC (40)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Fusion VC GP LLC (8)

Investors like Fusion VC GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database