Gopher Angels, LLC

Gopher Angels, LLC stands as Minnesota's most dynamic angel investment network. See contact routes.

About Gopher Angels, LLC

Gopher Angels, LLC stands as Minnesota's most dynamic angel investment network, playing a pivotal role in fostering innovation throughout the Midwest and across the United States. Established in 2012, this influential firm has demonstrated a significant commitment to emerging businesses, having channeled a substantial $28 million into 90 distinct companies. Gopher Angels, LLC operates as a collaborative platform, welcoming accredited angel investors who are eager to engage in shared investment decisions. This approach allows for a collective and informed strategy in identifying and supporting promising ventures, further solidifying their impact on the entrepreneurial landscape.

Gopher Angels, LLC at a glance

Location
Minnesota, U.S.
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Gopher Angels, LLC

What does Gopher Angels, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Gopher Angels, LLC (Minnesota, U.S.). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Gopher Angels, LLC?
Gopher Angels, LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Gopher Angels, LLC headquartered?
Gopher Angels, LLC is based in Minnesota, U.S..

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Minnesota.

Investors similar to Gopher Angels, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Gopher Angels, LLC (8)

Investors like Gopher Angels, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades