Lionstone GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Lionstone GP, LLC as a promoter for LIONSTONE GLOBAL SPECIAL. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Lionstone GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Lionstone GP, LLC as a promoter for LIONSTONE GLOBAL SPECIAL SITUATIONS FUND. The entity is associated with one offering, LIONSTONE GLOBAL SPECIAL SITUATIONS FUND, L.P., which is classified under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $1,000,000. The issuer's address on file is New York. The entity has one Form D filing on record.

Lionstone GP, LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Lionstone Global Special Situations Fund
Location
New York
Investor type
Family Office

Frequently asked about Lionstone GP, LLC

What does Lionstone GP, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Lionstone GP, LLC at Lionstone Global Special Situations Fund (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Lionstone GP, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Lionstone GP, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Lionstone GP, LLC headquartered?
Lionstone GP, LLC is based in New York.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in New York when building a target list.

Investors similar to Lionstone GP, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Lionstone GP, LLC (8)

Investors like Lionstone GP, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database