Mike Collett

Mike Collett is listed as Founder & Managing Partner at Mike Collett. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Mike Collett

Mike Collett is listed as Founder & Managing Partner at Mike Collett. Location on record: San Francisco, CA, United States. This profile is categorized as Venture Capital. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Mike Collett at a glance

Role
Founder & Managing Partner
Location
San Francisco, CA, United States
Investor type
Venture Capital
Focus areas
Information Technology, Media & Digital Media, Software & Internet

Frequently asked about Mike Collett

What does Mike Collett invest in?
Mike Collett (San Francisco, CA, United States) — sector focus: Information Technology, Media & Digital Media, Software & Internet.
How do I contact Mike Collett?
Mike Collett's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Mike Collett headquartered?
Mike Collett is based in San Francisco, CA, United States.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in San Francisco.

Investors similar to Mike Collett (20)

Browse related investor lists (6)

Compare Mike Collett (8)

Investors like Mike Collett · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database