Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC as a promoter for the Amateras AEA Capital. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC as a promoter for the Amateras AEA Capital Solutions Fund. The entity is associated with one offering, Amateras AEA Capital Solutions Fund LP, which is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The issuer's address on file is New York.

Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Amateras AEA Capital Solutions Fund
Location
New York
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC

What does Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC at Amateras AEA Capital Solutions Fund (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC headquartered?
Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC is based in New York.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in New York.

Investors similar to Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC (40)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC (8)

Investors like Amateras AEA CSF GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database