Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC as an executive officer for Black Maple Strategic Allocation Fund. See contact routes.

About Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC as an executive officer for Black Maple Strategic Allocation Fund. The entity has one Form D filing on record, for the Black Maple Strategic Allocation Fund LP offering. This offering is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group and accepts a minimum investment of $1,000,000. The issuer's address on file is Milwaukee.

Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Black Maple Strategic Allocation Fund
Location
Milwaukee
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC

What does Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC at Black Maple Strategic Allocation Fund (Milwaukee). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC?
Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC headquartered?
Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC is based in Milwaukee.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Milwaukee.

Investors similar to Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC (8)

Investors like Black Maple Capital SAF GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database