Kdx GP I, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list KDX GP I, LLC as an executive officer and director of KDX Fund I. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Kdx GP I, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list KDX GP I, LLC as an executive officer and director of KDX Fund I. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering KDX Fund I, L.P. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund. The total offering amount for KDX Fund I, L.P. is $60,000,000. The issuer address on file is Palo Alto.

Kdx GP I, LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Director
Also known as
KDX Fund I
Location
Palo Alto
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Kdx GP I, LLC

What does Kdx GP I, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Kdx GP I, LLC at KDX Fund I (Palo Alto). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Kdx GP I, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Kdx GP I, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Kdx GP I, LLC headquartered?
Kdx GP I, LLC is based in Palo Alto.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Palo Alto.

Investors similar to Kdx GP I, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Kdx GP I, LLC (8)

Investors like Kdx GP I, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades