Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list LOKOYA CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC as an executive officer and promoter. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list LOKOYA CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC as an executive officer and promoter for Lokoya Capital Partners Fund LP. The entity is associated with Lokoya Capital Partners Fund. Filings indicate a minimum investment of $100,000.00 is accepted from any outside investor for the Lokoya Capital Partners Fund LP offering. The issuer's address is listed as Tampa, Florida, United States. The EDGAR CIK for LOKOYA CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC is 0001986950. One related person is listed across all filings. The SEC industry group for the entity is Pooled Investment Fund.

Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Promoter
Also known as
Lokoya Capital Partners Fund
Location
Tampa
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC

What does Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC at Lokoya Capital Partners Fund (Tampa). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC headquartered?
Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC is based in Tampa.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Tampa.

Investors similar to Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC (8)

Investors like Lokoya Capital Advisors LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database