Michael Hennessey

Michael Hennessey is listed as affiliated with Michael Hennessey. Location on record: San Francisco, CA, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Michael Hennessey

Michael Hennessey is listed as affiliated with Michael Hennessey. Location on record: San Francisco, CA, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Michael Hennessey at a glance

Location
San Francisco, CA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Michael Hennessey serves as Advisor & Investor at NXTP Labs. He served as Selection Advisor at Origo Ventures. He advises and invests with early stage technology companies in a variety of sectors including Digital Media (Ustream.tv, Dotspotter-acquired by CBSi), Search (IndexTank acquired by LinkedIn), Online Advertising (LongTail Video, Pulpo Media), Social Gaming (Atakama Labs acquired by ngMoco), Cleantech (Principle Power, Greenbiz)

Frequently asked about Michael Hennessey

What does Michael Hennessey invest in?
Michael Hennessey (San Francisco, CA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Michael Hennessey serves as Advisor & Investor at NXTP Labs. He served as Selection Advisor at Origo Ventures. He advises and invests with early stage tech….
How do I contact Michael Hennessey?
Michael Hennessey's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Michael Hennessey headquartered?
Michael Hennessey is based in San Francisco, CA, United States.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in San Francisco when building a target list.

Investors similar to Michael Hennessey (40)

Browse related investor lists (6)

Compare Michael Hennessey (8)

Investors like Michael Hennessey · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database