Newbrook Capital Associates LLC

Newbrook Capital Associates LLC (New York) — Newbrook Capital Properties is anchored by a family office and focuses. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Newbrook Capital Associates LLC

Newbrook Capital Properties is anchored by a family office and focuses on generating cash flow and long-term appreciation for taxable investors. They acquire and manage multifamily properties through a value-driven approach, emphasizing in-place yield, operational and physical upside in markets with strong demand. The firm maximizes tax benefits for investors and prioritizes reputation, transparency, and integrity to build lasting relationships.

Newbrook Capital Associates LLC at a glance

Role
Related Person
Also known as
Newbrook Capital Partners LP
Location
New York
Investor type
Family Office

Frequently asked about Newbrook Capital Associates LLC

What does Newbrook Capital Associates LLC invest in?
Newbrook Capital Associates LLC at Newbrook Capital Partners LP (New York) — sector focus: Proptech.
How do I contact Newbrook Capital Associates LLC?
Newbrook Capital Associates LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Newbrook Capital Associates LLC headquartered?
Newbrook Capital Associates LLC is based in New York.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in New York.

Investors similar to Newbrook Capital Associates LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (4)

Compare Newbrook Capital Associates LLC (8)

Investors like Newbrook Capital Associates LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database