David Davies

David Davies is listed as affiliated with David Davies. Location on record: Atlanta, GA, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About David Davies

David Davies is listed as affiliated with David Davies. Location on record: Atlanta, GA, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

David Davies at a glance

Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. David Davies serves as Managing Director and President, Strategy Practice at The North Highland Company. He also serves as Advisory Board Member at Domino Solutions. As Managing Director and President of our Strategy Practice, David is responsible for enhancing the firm's current strategy capabilities and maintaining a sharp focus on creating value for clients by providing advice and hands on support to organizations facing operational and financial issues and opportunities. David brings 27 years of experience in management and business consulting to North Highland. Beyond his expertise in enterprise performance improvement, David has played lead or key roles in the successful launch and growth of several global consulting practices with impressive client portfolios. While Global Managing Partner at Infosys Consulting, he led the largest and fastest growing division and was instrumental in growing the company from the early phases of a start-up to more than $150 million in revenue

Frequently asked about David Davies

What does David Davies invest in?
David Davies (Atlanta, GA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. David Davies serves as Managing Director and President, Strategy Practice at The North Highland Company. He also serves as Advisory Board Member at Domino….
How do I contact David Davies?
David Davies's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is David Davies headquartered?
David Davies is based in Atlanta, GA, United States.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Atlanta when building a target list.

Investors similar to David Davies (40)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare David Davies (8)

Investors like David Davies · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database