Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.

Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. is an individual investor and Director at Outlier Fund, based in Minneapolis. See contact routes.

About Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.

Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. is an individual investor and Director at Outlier Fund, based in Minneapolis. The firm's investment philosophy centers on a rigorous approach to evaluating new concepts. They believe that through meticulous scrutiny, even the most ambitious and innovative ideas can be thoroughly understood and ultimately made actionable. This process of deep analysis is crucial for building the strong conviction necessary to commit to and execute on investment opportunities. By diligently examining every facet of a potential venture, Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. aims to transform bold, nascent ideas into clear, executable strategies, ensuring a well-founded basis for their investment decisions.

Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. at a glance

Role
Director
Also known as
Outlier Fund
Location
Minneapolis
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.

What does Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. at Outlier Fund (Minneapolis). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.?
Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.'s published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. headquartered?
Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. is based in Minneapolis.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Minneapolis.

Investors similar to Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. (8)

Investors like Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database